League Results - Wealthwood Gun Club

Wealthwood Rod & Gun Club
Promoting Shooting Sports & Youth Education
Trap - Skeet - Sporting Clays - Pistol Range - 300 yd Rifle Range
Go to content

League Results

Calendar/Events
2020 League Winners & Top Guns
Event
Rank
Team / Sponsor
Team / Members
Spring Skeet
1st Place
The Pine Inn
Gary Elofson
Bob Hessenius
Don Knutson
John Kopacek
Ron Keil
Jerry LeMay
Arnie Lueck

2nd Place
The Joint
Bill Hart
Curt Busbey
Jim Jensen

3rd Place
Nittiā€™s Hunters Point
Steve Rentz
Tom Bausch
John Kopacek
Mike Shermock
Ralph Swanson


Top Gun
Bill Hart (260 of 275)
Spring Trap A
1st Place
Garrison VFW 2
Don Richter
Don McAghon
Ron Bardine
Earl Boser
John Fisher
Dick Huff
Rick Skiba
Bob Skiba
Butch Skiba

2nd Place
The Pine Inn
Gary Elofson
Bob Hessenius
Floyd Hellman
Don Knutson
Jerry LeMay
Fred Resler
Arnie Lueck

3rd Place
ARK Electric Systems
Jim Hutchison
Todd Christopherson
Ed Searle
Robbie Sawyer
Nate Shore
 Ryan Shore


Top Gun
 Bob Skiba (266 of 275)
Spring Trap B
1st Place
Svoboda Construction
Steve Rentz
Bob Hanson
Ken Kellerman
John Kopacek
Gordy Nix
  Ralph Swanson

2nd Place
Aitkin   VFW #1727
George Carleton
Bob Ihde
Mike Shermock
Roger Spolarich
Greg Varland

3rd Place
Luna   Bean
Woody Rothwell
Colton Daraitis
Rachel Daraitis
Dustin McCaleb
Chris Rhinehart
Tim Shelley


Top Gun
Colton Daraitis (257 of 275)
Summer Skeet
1st Place
The   Pine Inn
Gary Elofson
Bob Hessenius
Don Knutson
John Kopacek
Ron Keil
Jerry LeMay
Arnie Lueck
Dave Miller

2nd Place
The Joint
Bill Hart
Curt Busbey
Jim Jensen

3rd Place
Bay Lake Marine
Bill Feyo
Steve Ince
Darin Opatz


Top Gun
Bill Hart (268 of 275)
Summer Trap A
1st Place
Garrison   VFW 2
Don Richter
Don McAghon
Ron Bardine
Earl Boser
John Fisher
Dick Huff
Rick Skiba
Bob Skiba
Butch Skiba

2nd Place
The Pine Inn
Gary Elofson
Bob Hessenius
Don Knutson
Jerry LeMay
Arnie Lueck
Fred Resler

3rd Place
ARK Electric Systems
Jim Hutchison
Ed Searle
Robbie Sawyer
Nate Shore
Ryan Shore
Jerry Hutchison
Trevor Hutchison
Kim Hutchison


Top Gun   (Tie)
Jim Hutchison (258 of 275)
 Rick Skiba (258 of 275)
Summer Trap B
1st Place
Svoboda Construction
Steve Rentz
Bob Hanson
Ken Kellerman
John Kopacek
Gordy Nix
Ralph Swanson

2nd Place
Aitkin   VFW #1727
George Carleton
Bob Ihde
Mike Shermock
Roger Spolarich
Greg Varland

3rd Place
Casey Lake Storage
Jim Ravis
John Pierson
Ralph Swanson
Gary Guck
Arnie Reinhard
Bruce Erickson


Top Gun   (Tie)
Gordy Nix (260 of 275)
Andy Schmaltz (260 of 275)
Sporting Clays
1st Place
The Pine Inn
Gary Elofson
Ron Keil
Don Knutson
John Kopacek
Jerry LeMay
Arnie Lueck
Dave Miller

2nd Place
American Peat Technology (APT)
Roger Sorben
Jay Collins
Karl Erdman
J.R. Nelson
Matt Osvold
Chris Williams

3rd Place
Garrison Sportss
Zach Spicer
Jessie Spicer
Kent Croat
Sammy Croatt
Dave Engberg
Sue Engberg
Andy Schmaltz


Top Gun
Dave Miller (460 of 500)
Back to content