League Results - Wealthwood Gun Club

Wealthwood Gun Club
Promoting Shooting Sports & Youth Education
Trap - Skeet - Sporting Clays - Pistol Range - Rifle Range
Go to content

League Results

Calendar/Events
2021 League Winners & Top Guns
Class-League
Ranking
Team
Names
Spring Skeet
1st Place
The Pine Inn
Gary   Elofson
Bob   Hessenius
Don   Knutson
John   Kopacek
Todd   Bellin
Jerry   LeMay
Arnie   Lueck

2nd Place
Bay Lake Marine
Bill   Feyo
Steve   Ince
Darin   Opatz
Mark   Fisher
Darin   Opatz
Jim Stigen

3rd Place
Nitti’s   Hunters Point
Steve   Rentz
Tom   Bausch
John   Kopacek
Gordy   Nix
Mike   Shermock
Ralph Swanson
Summer Skeet
1st   Place
The Pine Inn
Gary   Elofson
Todd   Bellin
Bob   Hessenius
Don   Knutson
Ron   Keil
Jerry   LeMay
Arnie   Lueck
Dave Miller

2nd Place
Bay Lake Marine
Bill   Feyo
Steve   Ince
Darin   Opatz
Jim   Stigen
Mark   Fisher
Jim   Lundquist
Tim   Klingbeil

3rd Place
Nitti’s Hunters Point
Steve   Rentz
Tom   Bausch
John   Kopacek
Gordy   Nix
Mike Shermock
Ralph Swanson
Spring Trap A
1st Place
Garrison VFW #2
Don   Richter
Don   McAghon
Ron   Bardine
Earl   Boser
John   Fisher
Richard   Huff
Rick   Skiba
Bob   Skiba
Butch   Skiba

2nd   Place
The   Pine Inn
Gary   Elofson
Bob   Hessenius
Floyd   Hellman
Don Knutson
Jerry   LeMay
Fred   Resler
Arnie   Lueck
Todd   Bellin   
Dave   Miller
John   Kopocek

3rd Place
The Joint
Andy   Smaltz
Bob   Ihde
Mike   Shermock
Roger   Spolarich
Greg   Varland
Dan Wencl
Spring Trap B
1st   Place
Svoboda Construction
Steve   Rentz
Bob   Hanson
Ken   Kellerman
John   Kopacek
Gordy   Nix
Ralph   Swanson

2nd   Place
Darawell
Woody   Rothwell
Colton   Daraitis
Dustin   McCaleb
Chris   Rhinehart
Tim   Shelley
Dean   French

3rd Place
Casey Lakes Storage
Jim   Ravis
John   Pierson
Gary   Guck
Bruce   Erickson
Trevor Hutchinson
Summer   Trap A
1st Place
The Pine Inn
Gary   Elofson
Todd   Bellin
Floyd   Hellman
Bob   Hessenius
Don   Knutson
Jerry   LeMay
Arnie   Lueck
Dave   Miller
Fred   Resler

2nd Place
Garrison   VFW #2
Don   Richter
Don McAghon
Sidnee   Derosier
Ron   Bardine
Earl   Boser
John   Fisher
Richard   Huff
Rick   Skiba
Bob   Skiba
Butch   Skiba

3rd Place
The Joint
Bob   Ihde
Mike   Shermock
Roger   Spolarich
Greg   Varland
Danny   Wencl  
Summer Trap B
1st Place
Svoboda Construction
Steve   Rentz
Bob   Hanson
Ken   Kellerman
John   Kopacek
Gordy   Nix
Ralph   Swanson

2nd Place
Casey Lake Storage
Bruce   Erickson
Jim   Ravis
John   Pierson
Gary   Guck
Don Rykes

3rd Place
Garrison Sports
Dave   Engberg
Sue Engberg
Michelle   Erickson
Greg   Erickson
Ed   Kirk
Ann   Kirk
Andy   Schmaltz
Wayne   Schmaltz
Sporting Clays
1st Place
The Pine Inn
Gary Elofson
Ron   Keil
Don   Knutson
Todd   Bellin
Jerry   LeMay
Arnie   Lueck
Dave   Miller

2nd Place
American   Peat Technology (APT)
Roger   Sorben
Jay   Collins
Karl   Erdman
J.R.   Nelson
Matt   Osvold
Chris   Williams

3rd Place
Garrison Sports #2
Wayne   Schmaltz
Dave   Engberg
Sue   Engberg
Ashley   Engberg
Andy   Schmaltz

4th Place
Garrison Sports #1
Zach   Spicer
Kent   Croatt
Sammy   Croatt
Ryan   Hagen
Lara   Hagen
Spring   Skeet
Top Gun

Darin Opatz (260 of 275)
Summer   Skeet
Top Gun

Darin Opatz (251 of 275)
Spring Trap A
Top Gun

Bob Skiba (264 of 275)
Spring Trap B
Top Gun

Steve Rentz (260 of 275)
Summer Trap A
Top Gun (Tie)
Gary   Elofson (260 of 275)
Don Knutson (260 of 275)
Summer Trap B
Top Gun

Andy Schmaltz (252 of 275)
Sporting Clays
Top Gun

Gary Elofson (457 of 500)
Club Contact Info:
Tel: 218-678-2281    Toll Free: 888-691-6883
23573 420th Place - Aitkin, MN 56431
Copyright 2021 Wealthwood Gun Club
Back to content